LIVE GPL
  • Heart of Lions0–2Berekum Chelsea
  • Port City1–1Dreams
  • Basake Holy Stars1–0Bechem United
  • Swedru All Blacks2–0Karela
  • Debibi United1–0Bibiani Gold Stars
  • Samartex2–1Medeama
  • Aduana Stars1–0Ashanti Gold
  • Asante Kotoko2–1Young Apostles
GAMBLECODE

The 2023/2024 season ran from 15 September 2023 to 15 June 2024. Samartex finished top with 61 points from 34 matches. A final table does not change, so this page is not refreshed.

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Samartex34194114528+1761
2Accra Lions34149113736+151
3Berekum Chelsea34156133741-451
4Nsoatreman34148123329+450
5Aduana Stars34162164336+750
6Asante Kotoko34147133529+649
7Nations34147133228+449
8Medeama34147132726+149
9Dreams34139124435+948
10Bechem United341212104134+748
11Bibiani Gold Stars341211114140+147
12Karela341210123642-646
13Legon Cities34136152938-945
14Hearts of Oak341112113531+445
15Heart of Lions341112113429+545
16Great Olympics341111122727044
17Bofoakwe Tano34615132136-1533
18Real Tamale3494213163-3231

Final standings read 1 October 2026 from our data feed and committed to the site.

Other seasons

Join the WhatsApp channel