LIVE GPL
  • Young Apostles1–0Aduana Stars
  • Bibiani Gold Stars2–0Basake Holy Stars
  • Medeama3–1Heart of Lions
  • Karela1–0Dreams
  • Hearts of Oak1–0Port City
  • Berekum Chelsea3–0Debibi United
  • Bechem United4–2Vision
  • Ashanti Gold1–0Samartex
GAMBLECODE

Updated 12 Oct, 05:24 GMT · prices are the median of UK bookmakers · 5 matches · 1 banker · 1 pick

Every match kicking off today in the leagues we follow, with the market favourite and its price. A favourite at 1.50 or shorter is a banker, up to 2.00 a pick, above that we make no call and we say so. Kick-off times are Ghana time.

Serie A

Kick-offMatchOur call1 · X · 2
16:30 Atalanta BC v Venezia Atalanta BC to win banker1.50 1.50 · 4.40 · 5.50
18:45 Torino v Udinese Torino favourite no call2.33 2.33 · 3.20 · 3.10

La Liga

Kick-offMatchOur call1 · X · 2
19:00 Levante v Sevilla Levante favourite no call2.64 2.64 · 3.23 · 2.70

Premier League

Kick-offMatchOur call1 · X · 2
19:00 Coventry City v Newcastle United Newcastle United favourite no call2.20 3.20 · 3.60 · 2.20

Primeira Liga

Kick-offMatchOur call1 · X · 2
19:15 Famalicão v Alverca Famalicão to win pick1.84 1.84 · 3.40 · 4.34

How to read this page

Where do the prices come from?
From a real-time odds provider covering UK bookmakers; each price shown is the median across them, read at the time printed at the top. It is not the price of any single operator.
What is a banker?
A match where the favourite is priced at 1.50 or shorter. Short odds mean the market rates the team highly; they do not make the result certain. A banker loses too.
Why is there no call on some matches?
Because the favourite is priced above 2.00: the market itself is unsure, and we would only be guessing. We prefer to say nothing.
How often is this updated?
Every two hours, and the page changes over at midnight Ghana time. Matches that have already kicked off drop off the list.
Is this a guarantee?
No. Nothing on GambleCode is. Our signed slips stay online after the match, won or lost, so you can judge the record yourself. Bet only what you can afford to lose; you must be 18 or over.
Join the WhatsApp channel