Predictions
Football predictions today: Monday, 12 October 2026
Every match kicking off today in the leagues we follow, with the market favourite and its price. A favourite at 1.50 or shorter is a banker, up to 2.00 a pick, above that we make no call and we say so. Kick-off times are Ghana time.
Serie A
Kick-offMatchOur call1 · X · 2
16:30 Atalanta BC v Venezia Atalanta BC to win banker1.50 1.50 · 4.40 · 5.50
18:45 Torino v Udinese Torino favourite no call2.33 2.33 · 3.20 · 3.10
La Liga
Kick-offMatchOur call1 · X · 2
19:00 Levante v Sevilla Levante favourite no call2.64 2.64 · 3.23 · 2.70
Premier League
Kick-offMatchOur call1 · X · 2
19:00 Coventry City v Newcastle United Newcastle United favourite no call2.20 3.20 · 3.60 · 2.20
Primeira Liga
Kick-offMatchOur call1 · X · 2
19:15 Famalicão v Alverca Famalicão to win pick1.84 1.84 · 3.40 · 4.34
How to read this page
- Where do the prices come from?
- From a real-time odds provider covering UK bookmakers; each price shown is the median across them, read at the time printed at the top. It is not the price of any single operator.
- What is a banker?
- A match where the favourite is priced at 1.50 or shorter. Short odds mean the market rates the team highly; they do not make the result certain. A banker loses too.
- Why is there no call on some matches?
- Because the favourite is priced above 2.00: the market itself is unsure, and we would only be guessing. We prefer to say nothing.
- How often is this updated?
- Every two hours, and the page changes over at midnight Ghana time. Matches that have already kicked off drop off the list.
- Is this a guarantee?
- No. Nothing on GambleCode is. Our signed slips stay online after the match, won or lost, so you can judge the record yourself. Bet only what you can afford to lose; you must be 18 or over.