LIVE GPL
  • Young Apostles1–0Aduana Stars
  • Bibiani Gold Stars2–0Basake Holy Stars
  • Medeama3–1Heart of Lions
  • Karela1–0Dreams
  • Hearts of Oak1–0Port City
  • Berekum Chelsea3–0Debibi United
  • Bechem United4–2Vision
  • Ashanti Gold1–0Samartex
GAMBLECODE

Updated 12 Oct, 05:24 GMT · prices are the median of UK bookmakers · 17 matches · 5 bankers · 8 picks

Every match kicking off tomorrow in the leagues we follow, with the market favourite and its price. A favourite at 1.50 or shorter is a banker, up to 2.00 a pick, above that we make no call and we say so. Kick-off times are Ghana time.

Champions League

Kick-offMatchOur call1 · X · 2
16:45 RC Lens v Sporting Lisbon RC Lens favourite no call2.45 2.45 · 3.70 · 2.60
16:45 Sabah FK v Slavia Praha Slavia Praha to win pick2.00 3.40 · 3.70 · 2.00
19:00 Arsenal v Lille Arsenal to win banker1.23 1.23 · 6.00 · 12.00
19:00 Atlético Madrid v Manchester United Atlético Madrid to win pick1.91 1.91 · 3.85 · 3.50
19:00 Galatasaray v Barcelona Barcelona to win banker1.25 9.00 · 6.50 · 1.25
19:00 Viking FK v Bayern Munich Bayern Munich to win banker1.08 20.00 · 11.75 · 1.08
19:00 Inter Milan v Club Brugge Inter Milan to win banker1.25 1.25 · 6.00 · 10.25
19:00 Villarreal v Napoli Villarreal favourite no call2.13 2.13 · 3.73 · 3.10
19:00 RB Leipzig v PSV Eindhoven RB Leipzig to win pick1.75 1.75 · 4.33 · 3.80

Championship

Kick-offMatchOur call1 · X · 2
18:45 Bristol City v Blackburn Rovers Bristol City to win pick2.00 2.00 · 3.50 · 3.70
18:45 Wolverhampton Wanderers v Bolton Wanderers Wolverhampton Wanderers to win banker1.40 1.40 · 4.75 · 7.00
18:45 Burnley v Charlton Athletic Burnley to win pick1.61 1.61 · 4.00 · 5.10
18:45 Cardiff City v Watford Cardiff City to win pick1.67 1.67 · 4.20 · 4.50
18:45 Millwall v Swansea City Millwall favourite no call2.50 2.50 · 3.40 · 2.70
18:45 Wrexham AFC v West Bromwich Albion Wrexham AFC favourite no call2.28 2.28 · 3.35 · 3.10
19:00 Birmingham City v Preston North End Birmingham City to win pick1.60 1.60 · 4.10 · 5.10
19:00 Stoke City v Middlesbrough Middlesbrough to win pick1.95 3.55 · 3.75 · 1.95

How to read this page

Where do the prices come from?
From a real-time odds provider covering UK bookmakers; each price shown is the median across them, read at the time printed at the top. It is not the price of any single operator.
What is a banker?
A match where the favourite is priced at 1.50 or shorter. Short odds mean the market rates the team highly; they do not make the result certain. A banker loses too.
Why is there no call on some matches?
Because the favourite is priced above 2.00: the market itself is unsure, and we would only be guessing. We prefer to say nothing.
How often is this updated?
Every two hours, and the page changes over at midnight Ghana time. Matches that have already kicked off drop off the list.
Is this a guarantee?
No. Nothing on GambleCode is. Our signed slips stay online after the match, won or lost, so you can judge the record yourself. Bet only what you can afford to lose; you must be 18 or over.
Join the WhatsApp channel