Predictions
Football predictions tomorrow: Tuesday, 13 October 2026
Every match kicking off tomorrow in the leagues we follow, with the market favourite and its price. A favourite at 1.50 or shorter is a banker, up to 2.00 a pick, above that we make no call and we say so. Kick-off times are Ghana time.
Champions League
Kick-offMatchOur call1 · X · 2
16:45 RC Lens v Sporting Lisbon RC Lens favourite no call2.45 2.45 · 3.70 · 2.60
16:45 Sabah FK v Slavia Praha Slavia Praha to win pick2.00 3.40 · 3.70 · 2.00
19:00 Arsenal v Lille Arsenal to win banker1.23 1.23 · 6.00 · 12.00
19:00 Atlético Madrid v Manchester United Atlético Madrid to win pick1.91 1.91 · 3.85 · 3.50
19:00 Galatasaray v Barcelona Barcelona to win banker1.25 9.00 · 6.50 · 1.25
19:00 Viking FK v Bayern Munich Bayern Munich to win banker1.08 20.00 · 11.75 · 1.08
19:00 Inter Milan v Club Brugge Inter Milan to win banker1.25 1.25 · 6.00 · 10.25
19:00 Villarreal v Napoli Villarreal favourite no call2.13 2.13 · 3.73 · 3.10
19:00 RB Leipzig v PSV Eindhoven RB Leipzig to win pick1.75 1.75 · 4.33 · 3.80
Championship
Kick-offMatchOur call1 · X · 2
18:45 Bristol City v Blackburn Rovers Bristol City to win pick2.00 2.00 · 3.50 · 3.70
18:45 Wolverhampton Wanderers v Bolton Wanderers Wolverhampton Wanderers to win banker1.40 1.40 · 4.75 · 7.00
18:45 Burnley v Charlton Athletic Burnley to win pick1.61 1.61 · 4.00 · 5.10
18:45 Cardiff City v Watford Cardiff City to win pick1.67 1.67 · 4.20 · 4.50
18:45 Millwall v Swansea City Millwall favourite no call2.50 2.50 · 3.40 · 2.70
18:45 Wrexham AFC v West Bromwich Albion Wrexham AFC favourite no call2.28 2.28 · 3.35 · 3.10
19:00 Birmingham City v Preston North End Birmingham City to win pick1.60 1.60 · 4.10 · 5.10
19:00 Stoke City v Middlesbrough Middlesbrough to win pick1.95 3.55 · 3.75 · 1.95
How to read this page
- Where do the prices come from?
- From a real-time odds provider covering UK bookmakers; each price shown is the median across them, read at the time printed at the top. It is not the price of any single operator.
- What is a banker?
- A match where the favourite is priced at 1.50 or shorter. Short odds mean the market rates the team highly; they do not make the result certain. A banker loses too.
- Why is there no call on some matches?
- Because the favourite is priced above 2.00: the market itself is unsure, and we would only be guessing. We prefer to say nothing.
- How often is this updated?
- Every two hours, and the page changes over at midnight Ghana time. Matches that have already kicked off drop off the list.
- Is this a guarantee?
- No. Nothing on GambleCode is. Our signed slips stay online after the match, won or lost, so you can judge the record yourself. Bet only what you can afford to lose; you must be 18 or over.